If you want Discount Coupons, Skin Care Tips &
Monthly Sales at your fingertips Sign up for
Abike Natural News & Health Tips

EMU & Nourish Oils

Emu oil is a highly penetrating natural emollient that is extracted from the fat of an emu and can be used from head to toe.

Our emu oil is certified by the American Emu Association, is fully refined and processed by molecular distillation. Molecular Distillation has been proven to be the best method of refining Emu Oil for "optimum" QUALITY, SAFETY and PURITY. It removes all impurities and contaminants such as heavy metals, herbicides, pesticides, arsenic and other cancer-causing toxins without compromising the beneficial essential fatty acids.

This fully refined Emu oil is our brand, the ABIKE Natural Emu Oil- high in essential fatty acids (Omega 3 & Omega 6) and vitamin E. It is a natural skin softener that moisturizes the skin like no other.

Omega 6 (Linoleic acid) is a key source to emu oil's success. This healthy fatty acid penetrates deep into the dermis (where our collagen tissue, elastic tissue and reticular fibers reside) and aids in carrying other bioactive compounds through the skin.

Emu is a great natural alternative shown to reduce the depth and length of fine lines & wrinkles, swelling around the eyes, bruising, joint pain, hair loss and ailments such as eczema, psoriasis, rosacea, ichthyosis, and fibromyalgia.

Because of its deep penetrating qualities- DO NOT USE if you come in contact with any toxic substances. Emu Oil will carry most bioactive ingredients deep into the dermis.

line